Privacy Policy

Simple Industrial Commercial (IC) is committed to protecting your privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide to us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Simple IC to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your Personal Information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

We may use the information for direct marketing purposes through the promotional activities of the agent. In providing your information parties agree to this use unless they advise us otherwise. We will not sell or pass on your details to a third party except where required by law or to parties as required to perform our duties in a property transaction.

Your personal information will be used by Simple IC in order for us to respond to your request for information or to provide you with information regarding properties which may be of interest to you. 

You may request access to any of the personal information that we may hold about you at any time by writing to Simple IC at PO Box 4216 Dandenong South, VIC 3164. In certain circumstances we may not be obligated to provide you with such information. If your request for access to your personal information is denied, an explanation will be provided to you. You may also request that your personal information be removed from our database also by writing to the above address.

To enable us to continue assisting you in the future we request that you notify us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in response to changes in law, new technology or for other reasons.